Privacy and Data Governance

Your customers' personal data are governed by law and must be protected.

In Quebec, the collection and use of customer personal data by a third party is governed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (LPRPDE) and federally by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and more recently the Digital Electronic Act.

 

So if you're concerned that your customers' data will end up on the Dark Web, it's time to put in place an action plan.

 

We assist you in each step of your data governance program, to identify personal data protection measures, audit your suppliers, build a data governance policy, structure responsibilities, provide you with indicators to measure progress.

 

 

Our Services

We provide advisory both in Privacy and Data Governance as well as individual coaching and group training. 

 

Data Governance

 

We assist you in each step of your data governance program, to identify personal data protection process and safeguard measures, audit your suppliers, build a data governance policy, structure responsibilities, provide you with indicators to measure progress.

Privacy

  • Identification of data sources

  • Roles and responsibilities in privacy

  • Development of privacy framework

  • Assessment of privacy compliance to regulation, audit

  • Risk assessment

  • Breach and incident management

  • Crisis communication

  • Breach simulation

  • 3rd parties management

  • Privacy program management

  • privacy awareness program

Data governance coaching

Data governance coaching

Data privacy : how to protect your client data

Data privacy : how to protect your client data

3rd party / vendor cybersecurity

3rd party / vendor cybersecurity

Training

Insight

PRADEL CONSEIL
  • Facebook Clean
  • LinkedIn Clean
  • YouTube Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • Google Clean

© 2019 Pradel Conseil tous droits réservés